THIS BLOG IS A MIX OF TEEN WOLF, SUPERNATURAL, SHERLOCK, AND MERLIN IN VARYING DEGREES AS THE FANDOMS GO BACK AND FORTH THROUGH MY FEELINGS

THERE'S ALSO SOME SOUTH PARK AND IN THE FLESH AND A FEW OTHER THINGS AS WELL


FORMERLY
MILDLY-OBSESSED

MULTI-FANDOM BLOG

kiwimuke:

I swear I would say the same to Adam

sernacht:

So, I was in the car today and saw someone with the license plate “X0DUS3 5”, so I thought it was like Exodus 3:5 and I looked it up, and do you know what it said?

"Do not come any closer"

plantpastelblog:

iosemoji:

plantpastelblog:

shit i lost my one draft with all those emojis like the one throwing glitter… fml 

check out this hot “emoji bank

(*^3^)/~☆

lycanthropos:


Oblivious Stiles and/or DerekBut, Doctor! | M | 30,266Summary: “We had to splint a girl’s leg in a ditch,” Scott says excitedly.“Bro, you sound way too happy about that,” Stiles complains, opening up his bag and pulling out a Twinkie.Derek removes it from his hand silently and replaces it with an apple. Stiles scowls at him for a second then bites into it, regardless. Derek sits back and lets the group discuss the merits of dramatic lifesaving feats for winning over the ladies. Scott is convinced it’ll help impress Allison; Isaac thinks Scott’s a loser. Stiles—Stiles is falling asleep on Derek’s shoulder..
tags: #obliviousboth, #hospital, #humanThe Werewolf Who Built his House of Brick | G | 39,932Summary: Now that Scott’s human again, Derek isn’t their problem any more.So why can’t Stiles stop thinking about him?.
tags: #obliviousstiles, #canondivergence, #slowbuild, #hurt/comfort, #foundfamilyBeauty and the Ex | M | 26,313Summary: Stiles doesn’t want to screw up his chances with Josh, so he does something he may regret: he goes to Derek Hale, Josh’s intimidating ex-boyfriend, for dating advice.Things don’t go according to plan. But with a little magic (and werewolves) they might go all right..
tags: #obliviousstiles, #collegeRead More

lycanthropos:

Oblivious Stiles and/or Derek

But, Doctor! | M | 30,266
Summary: “We had to splint a girl’s leg in a ditch,” Scott says excitedly.
“Bro, you sound way too happy about that,” Stiles complains, opening up his bag and pulling out a Twinkie.
Derek removes it from his hand silently and replaces it with an apple. Stiles scowls at him for a second then bites into it, regardless. Derek sits back and lets the group discuss the merits of dramatic lifesaving feats for winning over the ladies. Scott is convinced it’ll help impress Allison; Isaac thinks Scott’s a loser. Stiles—
Stiles is falling asleep on Derek’s shoulder..
tags: #obliviousboth, #hospital, #human

The Werewolf Who Built his House of Brick | G | 39,932
Summary: Now that Scott’s human again, Derek isn’t their problem any more.
So why can’t Stiles stop thinking about him?.
tags: #obliviousstiles, #canondivergence, #slowbuild, #hurt/comfort, #foundfamily

Beauty and the Ex | M | 26,313
Summary: Stiles doesn’t want to screw up his chances with Josh, so he does something he may regret: he goes to Derek Hale, Josh’s intimidating ex-boyfriend, for dating advice.
Things don’t go according to plan. But with a little magic (and werewolves) they might go all right..
tags: #obliviousstiles, #college

Read More

scamdal:

before writing your au, consider the following: 

  • meeting while waiting for hours on end in the emergency room au
  • monopoly night au
  • commiserating on a night shift at mcdonalds au
  • you were the only one that offered to help me move in au
  • marching band au
  • sharing a high school school textbook and leaving each other notes and answers in page corners au
  • working in a museum au
  • panicked yelling in unison because of lost baggage in between connecting flights au

The Maze Runner cast at the ‘Maze Runner’ New York City screening hosted by Twentieth Century Fox and Teen Vogue at SVA Theater on September 15, 2014.

@danielsharmanofficial: Donate away cool cats … get a t shirt [x]
@danielsharmanofficial: Donate away cool cats … get a t shirt [x]

savedbyprice:

As NHL hockey players; Taylor Hall, Jordan Eberle and Ryan Nugent-Hopkins must use Cabbies clever tactics to get girls. 

(。-_-。 )人( 。-_-。)

Anonymous asked
What is your ultimate fantasy?

becomingathena:

Financial stability.

© theme